Harris Value property tax analysis

10020 Rustic Charm St, Houston, TX 77080

1,494 sqft, built 2025, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $321,317 for 2026.

Harris County account 1464640010007

Appraised value
$321,317
Tax year 2026
Market value
$339,615
Living area
1,494 sqft
$215 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +476.9% from $55,702 in 2025 to $321,317 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $337,740 sale recorded on November-21-2025