Harris Value property tax analysis

13214 Mundet Dr, Houston, TX 77047

1,520 sqft, built 2024, in Central Southwest Appraised at $276,146 for 2026.

Harris County account 1464180040009

Appraised value
$276,146
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,500
Living area
1,520 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2024
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $251,042 in 2025 to $276,146 in 2026.