Harris Value property tax analysis

21242 Wooded Marsh Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

1,952 sqft, built 2024, in Cypress Appraised at $350,285 for 2026.

Harris County account 1464150010005

Appraised value
$350,285
Tax year 2026
Market value
$416,691
Living area
1,952 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
2024
Good

The county value changed +71.5% from $204,242 in 2025 to $350,285 in 2026.