Harris Value property tax analysis

4406 Maple Turn Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

1,940 sqft, built 2023 Appraised at $290,889 for 2026.

Harris County account 1463990020007

Appraised value
$290,889
Tax year 2026
Market value
$300,878
Living area
1,940 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $264,445 in 2025 to $290,889 in 2026.