Harris Value property tax analysis

23511 Autumn Harvester Dr Hockley, TX 77447

1,197 sqft, built 2024, in Hockley Appraised at $187,572 for 2026.

Harris County account 1463940040006

Appraised value
$187,572
Tax year 2026
Market value
$224,295
Living area
1,197 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +48.5% from $126,291 in 2025 to $187,572 in 2026.