Harris Value property tax analysis

1923 Barrett Gables Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

1,496 sqft, built 2023 Appraised at $237,886 for 2026.

Harris County account 1463210030014

Appraised value
$237,886
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,331
Living area
1,496 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,260 in 2025 to $237,886 in 2026.