Harris Value property tax analysis

21731 Redwood Bluff Trl, Cypress, TX 77433

1,974 sqft, built 2025, in Cypress Appraised at $291,087 for 2026.

Harris County account 1462970020001

Appraised value
$291,087
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,956
Living area
1,974 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +442.1% from $53,700 in 2025 to $291,087 in 2026.