Harris Value property tax analysis

17042 Lilac Paxton Ln Hockley, TX 77447

2,888 sqft, built 2024, in Hockley Appraised at $354,184 for 2026.

Harris County account 1461880030051

Appraised value
$354,184
Tax year 2026
Market value
$414,443
Living area
2,888 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
2024
Good

The county value changed +166.0% from $133,127 in 2025 to $354,184 in 2026.