Harris Value property tax analysis

5406 Evergreen Heights Ln, Spring, TX 77373

1,590 sqft, built 2023 Appraised at $256,641 for 2026.

Harris County account 1461760030036

Appraised value
$256,641
Tax year 2026
Market value
$266,165
Living area
1,590 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,310 in 2025 to $256,641 in 2026.