Harris Value property tax analysis

5407 Evergreen Heights Ln, Spring, TX 77373

1,606 sqft, built 2023 Appraised at $251,823 for 2026.

Harris County account 1461760020029

Appraised value
$251,823
Tax year 2026
Market value
$261,803
Living area
1,606 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $228,930 in 2025 to $251,823 in 2026.