Harris Value property tax analysis

9538 Dearborn Creek Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

1,602 sqft, built 2023, in Cypress Appraised at $301,761 for 2026.

Harris County account 1461680010010

Appraised value
$301,761
Tax year 2026
Market value
$315,736
Living area
1,602 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2023
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $274,329 in 2025 to $301,761 in 2026.