Harris Value property tax analysis

1827 Huffman Hills Ln, Crosby, TX 77532

1,496 sqft, built 2023 Appraised at $236,624 for 2026.

Harris County account 1460790020050

Appraised value
$236,624
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,591
Living area
1,496 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $215,113 in 2025 to $236,624 in 2026.