Harris Value property tax analysis

21047 Salt Rock Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

2,725 sqft, built 2025, in Cypress Appraised at $399,627 for 2026.

Harris County account 1460690020009

Appraised value
$399,627
Tax year 2026
Market value
$406,910
Living area
2,725 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +696.1% from $50,200 in 2025 to $399,627 in 2026.