Harris Value property tax analysis

21026 Salt Rock Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

2,757 sqft, built 2025, in Cypress Appraised at $408,169 for 2026.

Harris County account 1460690010017

Appraised value
$408,169
Tax year 2026
Market value
$414,752
Living area
2,757 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +713.1% from $50,200 in 2025 to $408,169 in 2026.