Harris Value property tax analysis

4806 Wilmington St, Houston, TX 77033

1,856 sqft, built 2021, in South Side Appraised at $351,607 for 2026.

Harris County account 1460510010002

Appraised value
$351,607
Tax year 2026
Market value
$390,086
Living area
1,856 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $319,643 in 2025 to $351,607 in 2026.