Harris Value property tax analysis

5809 Mansfield Heights Ln, Houston, TX 77091

1,920 sqft, built 2025, in Acres Home Appraised at $290,487 for 2026.

Harris County account 1459140010011

Appraised value
$290,487
Tax year 2026
Market value
$313,857
Living area
1,920 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +868.3% from $30,000 in 2025 to $290,487 in 2026.