Harris Value property tax analysis

22206 Palladium Dr Hockley, TX 77447

1,260 sqft, built 2023, in Hockley Appraised at $246,367 for 2026.

Harris County account 1458610020026

Appraised value
$246,367
Tax year 2026
Market value
$248,520
Living area
1,260 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $223,970 in 2025 to $246,367 in 2026.