Harris Value property tax analysis

316 Terra Reserve Pl, Houston, TX 77079

2,280 sqft, built 2025, in Memorial Appraised at $713,815 for 2026.

Harris County account 1458250010020

Appraised value
$713,815
Tax year 2026
Market value
$755,365
Living area
2,280 sqft
$313 per sqft
Year built
2025
Excellent

The county value changed +331.3% from $165,500 in 2025 to $713,815 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $856,950 sale recorded on March-27-2026