Harris Value property tax analysis

8807 Drysdale River Rd, Cypress, TX 77433

2,325 sqft, built 2023, in Cypress Appraised at $454,967 for 2026.

Harris County account 1455920020011

Appraised value
$454,967
Tax year 2026
Market value
$460,450
Living area
2,325 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
2023
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $413,607 in 2025 to $454,967 in 2026.