Harris Value property tax analysis

8826 Drysdale River Rd, Cypress, TX 77433

2,619 sqft, built 2023, in Cypress Appraised at $467,209 for 2026.

Harris County account 1455920010003

Appraised value
$467,209
Tax year 2026
Market value
$472,483
Living area
2,619 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
2023
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $424,736 in 2025 to $467,209 in 2026.