Harris Value property tax analysis

21926 Sam Raburn Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

2,482 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $368,406 for 2026.

Harris County account 1455550010008

Appraised value
$368,406
Tax year 2026
Market value
$383,020
Living area
2,482 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +662.0% from $48,345 in 2025 to $368,406 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $409,290 sale recorded on March-18-2026