Harris Value property tax analysis

1406 James St, Houston, TX 77009

1,943 sqft, built 2022, in Northside Appraised at $412,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1454610010008

Appraised value
$412,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$462,638
Living area
1,943 sqft
$212 per sqft
Year built
2022
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $375,000 in 2025 to $412,500 in 2026.