Harris Value property tax analysis

8421 Burkhart Rd, Houston, TX 77055

5,098 sqft, built 2022, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,238,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1453100010001

Appraised value
$2,238,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,311,940
Living area
5,098 sqft
$439 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,035,000 in 2025 to $2,238,500 in 2026.