Harris Value property tax analysis

1214 Highland Row Ln, Houston, TX 77091

2,267 sqft, built 2025, in Acres Home Appraised at $239,199 for 2026.

Harris County account 1452850010039

Appraised value
$239,199
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,524
Living area
2,267 sqft
$106 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +459.0% from $42,794 in 2025 to $239,199 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $452,415 sale recorded on April-23-2026