Harris Value property tax analysis

1216 Highland Row Ln, Houston, TX 77091

2,267 sqft, built 2025, in Acres Home Appraised at $239,201 for 2026.

Harris County account 1452850010038

Appraised value
$239,201
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,528
Living area
2,267 sqft
$106 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +458.9% from $42,795 in 2025 to $239,201 in 2026.