Harris Value property tax analysis

1222 Highland Row Ln, Houston, TX 77091

2,253 sqft, built 2025, in Acres Home Appraised at $418,560 for 2026.

Harris County account 1452850010035

Appraised value
$418,560
Tax year 2026
Market value
$426,899
Living area
2,253 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +878.0% from $42,798 in 2025 to $418,560 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $452,415 sale recorded on February-20-2026