Harris Value property tax analysis

205 Clark Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77076

1,664 sqft, built 2024, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $306,336 for 2026.

Harris County account 1452040010002

Appraised value
$306,336
Tax year 2026
Market value
$345,370
Living area
1,664 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +782.0% from $34,733 in 2025 to $306,336 in 2026.