Harris Value property tax analysis

8711 Astrebla Downs Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

2,489 sqft, built 2023, in Cypress Appraised at $460,722 for 2026.

Harris County account 1450820020026

Appraised value
$460,722
Tax year 2026
Market value
$465,784
Living area
2,489 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2023
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $418,839 in 2025 to $460,722 in 2026.