Harris Value property tax analysis

3006 Halleton Ct Porter, TX 77365

1,270 sqft, built 2023, in Porter Appraised at $263,780 for 2026.

Harris County account 1450500040001

Appraised value
$263,780
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,509
Living area
1,270 sqft
$208 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $239,800 in 2025 to $263,780 in 2026.