Harris Value property tax analysis

10906 Shephards Needle Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

4,124 sqft, built 2022, in Cypress Appraised at $803,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1450460010014

Appraised value
$803,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$834,089
Living area
4,124 sqft
$195 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $730,000 in 2025 to $803,000 in 2026.