Harris Value property tax analysis

24107 Soaring Sparrow Trl, Katy, TX 77493

2,583 sqft, built 2023 Appraised at $518,034 for 2026.

Harris County account 1450170020016

Appraised value
$518,034
Tax year 2026
Market value
$532,745
Living area
2,583 sqft
$201 per sqft
Year built
2023
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $470,940 in 2025 to $518,034 in 2026.