Harris Value property tax analysis

2015 Cherryvale Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

2,585 sqft, built 2022 Appraised at $415,734 for 2026.

Harris County account 1448770020040

Appraised value
$415,734
Tax year 2026
Market value
$425,476
Living area
2,585 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $377,940 in 2025 to $415,734 in 2026.