Harris Value property tax analysis

5918 Jasper Jones Way, Houston, TX 77091

1,539 sqft, built 2022, in Acres Home Appraised at $215,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 1448140040009

Appraised value
$215,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$308,983
Living area
1,539 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
2022
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $195,637 in 2025 to $215,200 in 2026.