Harris Value property tax analysis

11420 Amber Plains Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,091 sqft, built 2023, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $232,452 for 2026.

Harris County account 1447310040010

Appraised value
$232,452
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,352
Living area
1,091 sqft
$213 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $211,320 in 2025 to $232,452 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $220,000 sale recorded on February-13-2026