Harris Value property tax analysis

11414 Amber Plains Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,277 sqft, built 2023, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $258,452 for 2026.

Harris County account 1447310040007

Appraised value
$258,452
Tax year 2026
Market value
$266,414
Living area
1,277 sqft
$202 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,957 in 2025 to $258,452 in 2026.