Harris Value property tax analysis

6518 Summer Pass Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,306 sqft, built 2023, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $259,886 for 2026.

Harris County account 1447310010039

Appraised value
$259,886
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,423
Living area
1,306 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $236,260 in 2025 to $259,886 in 2026.