Harris Value property tax analysis

6511 Wide Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,091 sqft, built 2024, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $238,353 for 2026.

Harris County account 1447310010004

Appraised value
$238,353
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,692
Living area
1,091 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,685 in 2025 to $238,353 in 2026.