Harris Value property tax analysis

5309 Rose St, Houston, TX 77007

2,185 sqft, built 2022, in Rice Military Appraised at $662,256 for 2026.

Harris County account 1447100010003

Appraised value
$662,256
Tax year 2026
Market value
$670,596
Living area
2,185 sqft
$303 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $602,051 in 2025 to $662,256 in 2026.