Harris Value property tax analysis

7831 Ruth Ravine Ct, Spring, TX 77379

2,559 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $360,017 for 2026.

Harris County account 1446970020042

Appraised value
$360,017
Tax year 2026
Market value
$377,747
Living area
2,559 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +1076.5% from $30,600 in 2025 to $360,017 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $324,900 sale recorded on February-27-2026