Harris Value property tax analysis

11942 S Hoa Sen Cir, Houston, TX 77072

2,400 sqft, built 2025, in Alief Appraised at $258,201 for 2026.

Harris County account 1446670020014

Appraised value
$258,201
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,039
Living area
2,400 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +1394.2% from $17,280 in 2025 to $258,201 in 2026.