Harris Value property tax analysis

11916 S Hoa Sen Cir, Houston, TX 77072

2,400 sqft, built 2025, in Alief Appraised at $414,467 for 2026.

Harris County account 1446670020002

Appraised value
$414,467
Tax year 2026
Market value
$445,576
Living area
2,400 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +2263.1% from $17,539 in 2025 to $414,467 in 2026.