Harris Value property tax analysis

11914 S Hoa Sen Cir, Houston, TX 77072

2,400 sqft, built 2025, in Alief Appraised at $412,635 for 2026.

Harris County account 1446670020001

Appraised value
$412,635
Tax year 2026
Market value
$445,696
Living area
2,400 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +2477.0% from $16,012 in 2025 to $412,635 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $399,000 sale recorded on April-28-2026