Harris Value property tax analysis

1912 Erastus St, Houston, TX 77020

1,887 sqft, built 2024, in Northside Appraised at $354,358 for 2026.

Harris County account 1446320010003

Appraised value
$354,358
Tax year 2026
Market value
$359,211
Living area
1,887 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2024
Good

The county value changed +575.0% from $52,500 in 2025 to $354,358 in 2026.