Harris Value property tax analysis

15814 Black Grouse Dr, Humble, TX 77346

1,921 sqft, built 2025, in Lindsey Appraised at $226,044 for 2026.

Harris County account 1445860020004

Appraised value
$226,044
Tax year 2026
Market value
$229,614
Living area
1,921 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +538.9% from $35,380 in 2025 to $226,044 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $309,990 sale recorded on March-19-2026