Harris Value property tax analysis

6052 Cebra Rd, Houston, TX 77091

1,896 sqft, built 2025, in Acres Home Appraised at $215,105 for 2026.

Harris County account 1445530010009

Appraised value
$215,105
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,549
Living area
1,896 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +340.1% from $48,872 in 2025 to $215,105 in 2026.