Harris Value property tax analysis

6209 Arcadia Sound Ln Porter, TX 77365

1,495 sqft, built 2022, in Porter Appraised at $269,778 for 2026.

Harris County account 1445440010013

Appraised value
$269,778
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,387
Living area
1,495 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,253 in 2025 to $269,778 in 2026.