Harris Value property tax analysis

9215 Noel St, Houston, TX 77033

2,304 sqft, built 2022, in South Side Appraised at $415,923 for 2026.

Harris County account 1445000010004

Appraised value
$415,923
Tax year 2026
Market value
$422,911
Living area
2,304 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2022
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $346,603 in 2025 to $415,923 in 2026.