Harris Value property tax analysis

1026 Grand Emperor Ln, Houston, TX 77073

1,276 sqft, built 2022 Appraised at $196,820 for 2026.

Harris County account 1444710010021

Appraised value
$196,820
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,381
Living area
1,276 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $164,017 in 2025 to $196,820 in 2026.