Harris Value property tax analysis

4107 Mossy Banks Ln, Houston, TX 77068

2,854 sqft, built 2021 Appraised at $339,418 for 2026.

Harris County account 1444260040010

Appraised value
$339,418
Tax year 2026
Market value
$354,293
Living area
2,854 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $308,562 in 2025 to $339,418 in 2026.