Harris Value property tax analysis

6522 Shotwell St, Houston, TX 77028

1,677 sqft, built 2022, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $274,545 for 2026.

Harris County account 1443960010002

Appraised value
$274,545
Tax year 2026
Market value
$296,673
Living area
1,677 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $249,587 in 2025 to $274,545 in 2026.